IDHBA Judges List 2023

Sharyn Alexander

44 Dunnygarron Road, Cullybackey, Co.Antrim.

Tel: 077 922008843

Geraldine Berney

Motabower, Gorey, Co.Wexford.

Tel: 087 7795922

Kay Blackwell

Glann Lodge, Kilnagarna, Ballinahown, Athlone, Co.Westmeath.

Tel: 087 2252643

Eiline Brennan

Ballyharmon House, Carlow.

Tel: 086 3777354

Kevin Brennan

Ballyboddin, Ballacolla, Co.Laois.

Tel:087 6780020

Vincent Burns

Cornamuckla, Broomfield, Castleblayney, Co.Monaghan.

Tel: 087 6190904

John Butler

Dreelingstown, Rathmoyle, Co.Kilkenny.

Tel: 087 9702959

Michael Casey

Springfield, Mohill, Co.Leitrim.

Tel: 071 9631998

Noel Cawley

Newpark Lodge Stud, Eadestown, Naas, Co.Kildare.

Tel: 087 2551184

George Chapman

Glandoran, Gorey, Co.Wexford.

Tel: 087 1332629

Patrick Corbett

Shevry, Upperchurch, Thurles, Co.Tipperary.

Tel: 087 1279622

Willie Corrigan

Lisgarvan, Ballon, co.Carlow.

Tel: 087 6563101

Liam Cotter

122 Cois na Habhainn, Ballygaddy Road, Tuam, Co.Galway.

Tel: 087 4172123

Cecelia Delaney

Ballymount, Colbinstown, Kilcullen, Co.Kildare.

Tel:  085 1571090

Gillian Devenney

Glensmill, Dooish, Newtowncunningham, Lifford, Co.Donegal.

Tel: 083 8000763

Robert Draper

Brownstown Stud, Brownstown, The Curragh, Co.Kildare.

Tel: 087 9006495

James Duffy

Kilmovee Stud, Kilmovee, Ballaghaderreen, Co.Mayo.

Tel: 087 9643328

Martin Fahey

Ballywalter, Callan, Co.Kilkenny.

Tel: 087 2741294

Padraig Fitzpatrick

Boggaun, Manorhamilton, Co.Leitrim.

Tel: 087 6774579

Fintan Flannelly

Allen House, Kilmeague, Naas, Co.Kildare.

Tel: 086 8111022

Paddy Joe Foy

Knockranny, Westport, Co.Mayo.

Tel: 097 6553005

Andrew J Gardiner

Tower Hill, Castlebaldwin, Co.Sligo.

Tel: 087 2829428

Thomas Gray

Roscullion, Cloone, Co.Leitrim. N41 VW66.

Tel: 087 2337601

Noel C Hamilton

Glen Oaks, Manor Kilbride, Blessington, Co.Wicklow.

Tel: 087 2548357

Neil Henry

Roscrib House, Ballymote, Co.Sligo.

Tel: 086 3556428

Pat Hoare

Brierfield, Moylough, Co.Galway.

Tel: 086 8907718

Aidan Jones

18 Pineview Avenue, Aylesbury, Tallaght, Dublin 24.

Tel: 0876823291

John Joyce

Garryduff, Claremorris, Co.Mayo.

Tel: 086 1718792

Charmaine Kee

33 Killylastin Heights, Letterkenny, Co.Donegal, F92A2CY.

Tel: 087 0560085

Nora Keogh

Gurtussa, Dundrum, Co.Tipperary.

Tel: 087 6607517

Jim Kingston

Carrigbawn, Drinagh, Co.Cork.

Tel: 087 7639794

Michael Mannion

Lackagh, Ballinahown, Co.Offaly, N37 DX09.

Tel: 087 9560833

Sharon Mannion

Lackagh, Ballinahown, Co.Offaly, N37 DX09.

Tel: 086 7319344

Patrick McCarthy

Meelin Stud, Bandon, Co.Cork.

Tel: 087 2984843

Thomas McCrann

Hyde Terrace, Mohill, Co.Leitrim.

Tel: 087 2239483

Denis McGrath

Clogherboy, Tuam, Co.Galway.

Tel: 087 2754230

Charlotte Moore

Tullyroe, 41 Tullywest Road, Crumlin, Co.Antrim, BT29 4SP.

Tel: 0044 28 94422585

Alex Moores

Ballymoyle Stud Farm, Ballymoyle, Arklow, Co.Wicklow.

Tel: 086 8079294

Brian Murphy

5 Ogenty, Gowran, Co. Kilkenny.

Tel: 086 1958267

Patricia Nicholson

Barfordstown Stud, Kells, Co.Meath.

Tel: 086 3292422

Eyleen Nugent

Woodenbridge Stables, Woodenbridge Road, Ballintogher, Ballybrittas, Co.Laois.

Tel: 087 2694964

Mary O’Halloran

Coolbawn, Nenagh, Co.Tipperary

Tel: 087 9726016

Christy Tully

Gallowstown, Roscommon.

Tel: 087 2209338

Ellen Walton

Village Farm, Lockington, Driffield, East Yorkshire. YO25 9SH.

Tel: 0044 1430 810692

Tim Wilson

Village Stud, Clogh, Castlecomer, Co.Kilkenny.

Tel: 087 9415630

Judges Emeriti

Michael Kirwan

Kilree, Sheastown, Co.Kilkenny

David Cosby

Ballycreen House, Aughrim, Co.Wicklow